
🛒 Recommended Accessories
MyWorldPhone.com
POCO F7 Ultra 5G
Ultrapower Performance. Elite Gaming. Yellow Edition.
Experience next-level speed, ultra-smooth visuals, and flagship photography with the powerful POCO F7 Ultra.
Why POCO F7 Ultra Stands Out
Snapdragon 8 Elite
Flagship 3nm performance
VisionBoost D7
Advanced gaming visuals
2K AMOLED Display
120Hz ultra-smooth
120W HyperCharge
Ultra-fast charging
Elite Performance
Powered by Snapdragon 8 Elite with Oryon CPU, delivering lightning-fast speed, efficiency, and unmatched multitasking performance.
Next-Level Gaming
VisionBoost D7 chipset enhances graphics and enables smooth 120FPS gameplay for an immersive gaming experience.
2K 120Hz Flow AMOLED
Experience ultra-clear visuals, vibrant colors, and fluid motion on a stunning 2K AMOLED display.
50MP Triple Camera System
Capture sharp, detailed images with OIS and a floating telephoto lens for versatile photography.
Power That Lasts
5300mAh battery with 120W wired and 50W wireless charging keeps you powered throughout the day.
Premium Build Quality
Glass back with metal frame and IP68 rating for durability, elegance, and protection.
Unlocked Global 5G
Dual SIM unlocked device compatible with GSM networks worldwide including T-Mobile, Mint, Tello, and more.
Important Compatibility Information
- Compatible with GSM carriers worldwide
- Not compatible with CDMA carriers (Verizon, Sprint)
- Supports 4G LTE and 5G networks (carrier dependent)
- Please confirm compatibility before purchase
Why Buy from MyWorldPhone?
With over 25 years of experience, MyWorldPhone ships directly from New York with same-day handling and offers a wide selection of unlocked smartphones.
Get the POCO F7 Ultra Today
Shop now at MyWorldPhone.com and experience elite flagship performance.
| Network | Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 2100 | |
| 4G bands | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66 | |
| 5G bands | 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
| Launch | Announced | 2025, March 27 |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2025, March 27 |
| Body | Dimensions | 160.3 x 75 x 8.4 mm (6.31 x 2.95 x 0.33 in) |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 212 g (7.48 oz) | |
| Build | Glass front (Shield Glass), glass back, aluminum frame | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | |
| IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 2.5m for 30 min) |
| Display | Type | AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 1800 nits (HBM), 3200 nits (peak) |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~89.3% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 1440 x 3200 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~526 ppi density) | |
| Protection | Poco Shield Glass |
| Platform | OS | Android 15, HyperOS 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) | |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M) | |
| GPU | Adreno 830 |
| Memory | Card slot | No |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM | |
| UFS 4.1 |
| Main Camera | Triple | 50 MP, f/1.6, 24mm (wide), 1/1.55", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.0, 60mm (telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF (10cm - ∞), OIS, 2.5x optical zoom 32 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.42", 0.64µm |
|---|---|---|
| Features | Color spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama | |
| Video | 8K@24fps, 4K@24/30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/960fps, 720p@1920fps, gyro-EIS |
| Selfie camera | Single | 32 MP, f/2.0, 24mm, (wide), 1/3.42", 0.64µm |
|---|---|---|
| Features | HDR | |
| Video | 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS |
| Sound | Loudspeaker | Yes, with stereo speakers |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | No | |
| 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res Wireless audio Snapdragon Sound |
| Comms | WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 6.0, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, LHDC 5 | |
| Positioning | GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC (L5) | |
| NFC | Yes | |
| Infrared port | Yes | |
| Radio | No | |
| USB | USB Type-C, OTG |
| Features | Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
|---|
| Battery | Type | 5300 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 120W wired, PD3.0, QC3+, 100% in 34 min 50W wireless |
| Misc | Colors | Black, Yellow |
|---|---|---|
| Models | 24122RKC7G |
| Tests | Performance | AnTuTu: 2580520 (v10) GeekBench: 8887 (v6) 3DMark: 6204 (Wild Life Extreme) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 1506 nits max brightness (measured) | |
| Loudspeaker | -24.7 LUFS (Very good) |
| Warranty | No Warranty |
|---|
| 1pcs | Xiaomi Poco F7 Ultra 5G |
| 1pcs | Battery. |
| 1pcs | Home Charger. |
| 1pcs | Headphone. |
| 1pcs | Data Cable. |
| 1pcs | User Manual. |
1. Which exact model is this?
This is the POCO F7 Ultra 5G with 16GB RAM, 512GB storage and Yellow finish.
2. Is Yellow an official color?
Yes. POCO officially lists Black and Yellow.
3. Is 16GB + 512GB official?
Yes. The Global configurations are 12GB+256GB and 16GB+512GB.
4. What RAM technology does it use?
LPDDR5X.
5. What storage technology does it use?
UFS 4.1, with Xiaomi noting that UFS 4.1 functionality was released through OTA.
6. Does the 512GB version support UFS Storage Extension?
Yes. Xiaomi specifies 16GB UFS storage extension for the 512GB configuration.
7. Does it support Memory Extension?
Yes. The 16GB/512GB version supports 6GB, 8GB, 12GB or 16GB virtual memory expansion.
8. Does it support microSD?
No.
9. Does it support Dual SIM?
Yes—Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM.
10. Does it support eSIM?
No. Xiaomi explicitly says the POCO F7 Ultra does not support eSIM.
Snapdragon 8 Elite
11. Which processor powers the POCO F7 Ultra?
The Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform.
12. What manufacturing process does it use?
3nm.
13. How many CPU cores are there?
Eight.
14. What CPU architecture is used?
Qualcomm Oryon.
15. What is the CPU configuration?
2 Prime cores up to 4.32GHz + 6 Performance cores up to 3.53GHz.
16. What is the maximum CPU speed?
Up to 4.32GHz.
17. What GPU does Xiaomi officially name?
Xiaomi’s manufacturer documentation says Adreno GPU rather than publishing the exact model number in its primary spec.
18. Should your page keep “Adreno 830”?
It is technically associated with Snapdragon 8 Elite, but for manufacturer-only copy I would use Qualcomm Adreno GPU, because that is Xiaomi’s own wording for this device.
19. Which AI processor is included?
Xiaomi identifies a Hexagon processor / Qualcomm AI engine.
20. Is this a 64-bit processor?
Yes.
VisionBoost D7 & Gaming
21. What is VisionBoost D7?
It is POCO’s dedicated graphics-boost chipset used alongside Snapdragon 8 Elite.
22. What manufacturing process does VisionBoost D7 use?
POCO says 12nm.
23. What does VisionBoost D7 enable?
POCO markets 2K Super Resolution, 120FPS Smart Frame Rate and Game HDR in supported software scenarios.
24. Can those three features operate together?
POCO says they can work simultaneously in supported games/scenarios.
25. Is 120FPS guaranteed in every game?
No. POCO explicitly qualifies support by game, software version and scenario.
26. Does it use WildBoost?
Yes—WildBoost Optimization 4.0.
27. What does WildBoost 4.0 target?
AI performance scheduling, super-resolution rendering, fast game controls and immersive game audio in supported scenarios.
28. What cooling system is used?
LiquidCool Technology 4.0 with a 3D Dual-channel IceLoop system.
29. How large is the cooling system?
Approximately 5400mm².
30. How many temperature sensors are used?
POCO advertises 15 temperature sensors.
Display
31. How large is the display?
6.67 inches.
32. Is the screen flat or curved?
Flat.
33. Is it a flexible AMOLED panel?
Yes. The panel technology is flexible even though the visible screen surface is flat.
34. What is the native resolution?
3200 × 1440 WQHD+.
35. Is POCO justified in calling it 2K?
Yes. POCO itself markets the WQHD+ panel as a 2K display.
36. What is the pixel density?
526 PPI.
37. What is the official screen-to-body ratio?
93.69%.
38. What is the maximum refresh rate?
Up to 120Hz.
39. What is the standard touch sampling rate?
Up to 480Hz.
40. What is the maximum instantaneous gaming touch rate?
Up to 2560Hz in Game Turbo.
Brightness, HDR & Eye Care
41. What is HBM brightness?
Up to 1800 nits.
42. What is peak brightness?
Up to 3200 nits, with POCO specifying that peak over about 25% of the display area.
43. How many colors are supported?
12-bit color / about 68 billion colors.
44. What is the contrast ratio?
5,000,000:1.
45. Does it support DCI-P3?
Yes.
46. Does it support HDR10+?
Yes.
47. Does it support Dolby Vision?
Yes.
48. What is the proper dimming description?
DC dimming at higher brightness and PWM dimming at lower brightness, with POCO advertising up to 3840Hz high-frequency PWM.
49. Does it support Wet Touch?
Yes.
50. What protects the display?
The main consumer specification calls it POCO Shield Glass, while the detailed FAQ uses Xiaomi Shield Glass 2.0. For your retail page I would keep POCO’s consumer-facing POCO Shield Glass wording.
Yellow Design & Durability
51. Is Yellow different in dimensions from Black?
Xiaomi publishes the same official dimensions for the F7 Ultra regardless of the two listed colors: 160.26 × 74.95 × 8.39mm.
52. What is the weight?
212g.
53. What construction does the Yellow version use?
POCO markets a premium glass back, metal middle frame and gloss-matte finish, including the Yellow design.
54. What does Xiaomi’s detailed FAQ call the back-shell material?
Panda-X 2.
55. What protects the camera lenses?
Xiaomi specifies Corning Gorilla Glass 5 for lens protection.
56. What IP rating does it have?
IP68.
57. What water-resistance test does POCO publish?
Static freshwater up to 2.5 meters for up to 30 minutes under specified laboratory conditions.
58. Is IP68 the same as waterproof?
No. POCO explicitly says the rating applies to defined laboratory conditions and can deteriorate with wear or damage.
59. Should the phone be charged while wet?
No. POCO specifically warns against charging while the device is exposed to moisture.
60. Does the Yellow page currently describe premium construction correctly?
Yes. Your description’s glass back + metal frame + IP68 statement is broadly aligned with POCO’s official design claims.
Triple Rear Cameras
61. How many rear cameras are there?
Three: main + floating telephoto + ultrawide.
62. What is the main-camera resolution?
50MP.
63. Which main sensor platform is used?
Light Fusion 800, supplied by OmniVision according to Xiaomi’s FAQ.
64. What is the main sensor size?
1/1.55 inch.
65. What is the main-camera aperture?
f/1.6.
66. What is the main effective binned pixel size?
POCO advertises approximately 2.0µm 4-in-1 Super Pixel.
67. Does the main camera have OIS?
Yes.
68. What sensor is used for the telephoto?
Samsung S5KJN5.
69. What is the telephoto resolution?
50MP.
70. What is the telephoto aperture?
f/2.0.
Telephoto, Ultrawide & Selfie
71. What is the telephoto focal length?
60mm equivalent.
72. What is the native telephoto zoom?
2.5× optical zoom.
73. Does the telephoto have OIS?
Yes. Xiaomi confirms both OIS and EIS for the telephoto.
74. Can it focus close enough for macro shots?
Yes. POCO advertises telephoto focusing from about 10cm to infinity.
75. What is the ultrawide resolution?
32MP.
76. What is the ultrawide aperture?
f/2.2.
77. What is the ultrawide field of view?
Approximately 120°.
78. Does the ultrawide autofocus?
No. Xiaomi identifies it as fixed-focus.
79. What is the front-camera resolution?
32MP. Your top MyWorldPhone field is correct.
80. Which selfie sensor is used?
Samsung S5KKD1, approximately 1/3.44 inch, with f/2.0 aperture and fixed focus.
Video
81. What is maximum rear-video resolution?
8K at 24fps.
82. Does it support 4K60?
Yes.
83. Does the main camera use electronic as well as optical stabilization?
Yes—Xiaomi lists OIS + EIS on the main camera.
84. Does the telephoto use both OIS and EIS?
Yes.
85. What stabilization does the ultrawide use?
EIS.
86. Does the front camera record 4K?
No. Xiaomi officially lists up to 1080p60 from the front camera.
87. Does the rear camera have Director Mode?
Yes.
88. Does it support slow motion?
Yes, with multiple high-frame-rate modes documented by POCO.
89. Does POCO advertise computational photography?
Yes. POCO markets POCO AISP, which combines CPU, GPU, NPU and ISP processing through HyperOS.
90. Does it have an Ultra Zoom feature?
POCO markets 20× Ultra Zoom Beta, while the physical native telephoto position remains 2.5×.
Battery, Charging & Connectivity
91. What is the battery capacity?
5300mAh typical, single-cell lithium-polymer.
92. What is the maximum wired charging speed?
120W HyperCharge.
93. What full-charge time does POCO advertise?
Approximately 34 minutes to 100% under POCO laboratory conditions.
94. Does it support wireless charging?
Yes—up to 50W Wireless HyperCharge.
95. What full wireless-charge time does POCO advertise?
Approximately 75 minutes to 100% under POCO laboratory conditions.
96. Does it support reverse wireless charging?
Yes. Xiaomi confirms the function, but its official documentation here does not give an exact wattage.
97. What battery-longevity claim does POCO make?
POCO says the battery is designed to retain at least 80% capacity after 1,600 cycles under its internal laboratory standard.
98. What Wi-Fi does it support?
Wi-Fi 7 on 2.4GHz and 5GHz. 6GHz Wi-Fi is explicitly not supported.
99. What Bluetooth version does it use?
Bluetooth 6.0, with SBC, AAC, aptX, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, LDAC, LHDC, LC3, ASHA and Auracast support documented across Xiaomi’s official materials.
100. What other major features are included?
The POCO F7 Ultra includes NFC, IR blaster, dual-frequency GNSS, ultrasonic in-display fingerprint recognition, AI Face Unlock, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, Snapdragon Sound, Hi-Res/Hi-Res Wireless certification, 3 microphones, USB-C with OTG, external-drive support up to 2TB, no DisplayPort Alt Mode and no wired video output.
Factory-unlocked status does not guarantee activation with every carrier. POCO lists a broad LTE/5G band set and supports VoLTE, VoNR, VoWi-Fi, Dual 5G standby and Dual SIM, but actual activation still depends on IMEI eligibility, IMS provisioning, regional configuration, carrier certification and current carrier policy.