
🛒 Recommended Accessories
MyWorldPhone.com
Motorola RAZR 60 Ultra 5G
Iconic Flip Design. Flagship Power. Pantone Scarab.
The Razr 60 Ultra redefines foldable innovation with dual high-refresh displays, Snapdragon 8 Elite performance, and premium craftsmanship—built for those who want style, speed, and cutting-edge technology in one device.
Why RAZR 60 Ultra Stands Out
Dual LTPO Displays
7.0” foldable + 4.0” cover display at 165Hz
Snapdragon 8 Elite
Next-gen flagship performance
50MP Pro Cameras
Triple 50MP system with OIS
Fast Charging
68W wired + wireless + reverse charging
Next-Level Foldable Display
Enjoy a stunning 7.0-inch LTPO pOLED foldable display with 165Hz refresh rate, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, and up to 4500 nits brightness. The 4.0-inch cover display keeps everything accessible without unfolding.
Elite Performance Power
Powered by Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm) with 16GB RAM and ultra-fast storage, delivering unmatched speed for multitasking, gaming, and productivity.
50MP Triple Camera System
Capture professional-quality photos with a 50MP main camera with OIS, ultra-wide/macro lens, and a high-resolution front camera for stunning selfies and video.
4700mAh Battery + Fast Charging
Stay powered all day with a reliable battery and recharge quickly with 68W wired, 30W wireless, and reverse charging support.
Premium Foldable Design
Crafted with premium materials and Pantone Scarab finish, featuring IP48 protection, Gorilla Glass Ceramic, and a durable foldable hinge.
Advanced Connectivity
Enjoy 5G speeds, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, and dual SIM (Nano + eSIM) support for seamless connectivity worldwide.
Important Compatibility Information
- Compatible with GSM carriers only
- Not compatible with CDMA carriers such as Verizon or Sprint
- This is an international version device
- Please confirm your carrier compatibility before purchase
Why Buy from MyWorldPhone?
With over 25 years of experience, MyWorldPhone ships directly from New York with same-day handling and offers one of the largest selections of unlocked smartphones.
Get the Motorola RAZR 60 Ultra Today
Shop now at MyWorldPhone.com and experience the future of foldable smartphones with fast shipping and trusted service.
| Network | Technology | GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| CDMA 800 / 1900 | ||
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 | |
| CDMA2000 1xEV-DO | ||
| 4G bands | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66, 71 | |
| 5G bands | 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE (CA), 5G |
| Launch | Announced | 2025, April 24 |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2025, April 25 |
| Body | Dimensions | Unfolded: 171.5 x 74 x 7.2 mm Folded: 88.1 x 74 x 15.7 mm |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 199 g (7.02 oz) | |
| Build | Plastic front (unfolded), glass front (folded, Gorilla Glass Ceramic), silicone polymer back (eco leather), aluminum frame (6000 series), hinge (stainless steel) | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + eSIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
|
| IP48 dust and water resistant (dust > 1mm; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min) |
| Display | Type | Foldable LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 165Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 4500 nits (peak) |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 7.0 inches, 106.7 cm2 (~84.1% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 1224 x 2912 pixels (~464 ppi density) | |
| Protection | Mohs level 5 | |
| Second external LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, Dolby Vision, 165Hz, HDR10+, 3000 nits (peak) 4 inches, 1272 x 1080 pixels, 417 ppi, Gorilla Glass Ceramic |
| Platform | OS | Android 15 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) | |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M) | |
| GPU | Adreno 830 |
| Memory | Card slot | No |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM | |
| UFS 4.0 |
| Main Camera | Dual | 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.0, 12mm, 122˚ (ultrawide), 0.6µm, PDAF |
|---|---|---|
| Features | LED flash, panorama, HDR, Pantone Validated Colour and Skin Tones | |
| Video | 8K@30fps, 4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, Dolby Vision HDR, gyro-EIS |
| Selfie camera | Single | 50 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 0.64µm |
|---|---|---|
| Features | HDR | |
| Video | 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps |
| Sound | Loudspeaker | Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos) |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | No | |
| Snapdragon Sound |
| Comms | WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, dual-band or tri-band (region dependent) |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless | |
| Positioning | GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS | |
| NFC | Yes | |
| Radio | No | |
| USB | USB Type-C, OTG |
| Features | Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
|---|
| Battery | Type | 4700 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 68W wired 30W wireless 5W reverse wired |
insp;1,085.00 / ₹ 89,998
| Misc | Colors | Pantone: Rio Red, Scarab, Mountain Trail, Cabaret |
|---|---|---|
| Models | XT2551-6 |
| Our Tests | Performance | AnTuTu: 1831189 (v10) GeekBench: 6796 (v6) 3DMark: 5938 (Wild Life Extreme) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 1489 nits max brightness (measured) | |
| Loudspeaker | -25.5 LUFS (Very good) | |
| Battery |
Active use score 15:10h
|
| EU LABEL | Energy | Class A |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 48:48h endurance, 1000 cycles | |
| Free fall | Class D (50 falls) | |
| Repairability | Class B |
| Warranty | No Warranty |
|---|
| 1pcs | Motorola RAZR 60 Ultra |
| 1pcs | Battery. |
| 1pcs | Home Charger. |
| 1pcs | Headphone. |
| 1pcs | Data Cable. |
| 1pcs | User Manual. |
1. Which exact Motorola Razr is this?
This is the Motorola Razr 60 Ultra 5G with 16GB RAM, 512GB built-in storage and PANTONE Scarab finish. Motorola officially offers this 16GB/512GB configuration in relevant global markets.
2. Is PANTONE Scarab an official color?
Yes. Motorola officially lists PANTONE Scarab for the Razr 60 Ultra.
3. Is 16GB RAM official?
Yes. Motorola specifies 16GB LPDDR5X memory.
4. Is 512GB storage official?
Yes. Motorola’s support documentation specifies 512GB built-in UFS 4.0 storage for this configuration.
5. Does it support microSD?
No. Motorola lists Memory Card: N/A.
6. Is this a foldable flip phone?
Yes. It is Motorola’s clamshell-style foldable Razr with a large internal display and a separate external display.
7. Does it support 5G?
Yes. Motorola officially lists an extensive sub-6GHz 5G band set.
8. Does it support Dual SIM?
Yes, but the exact SIM implementation varies by market. Motorola’s EMEA specification lists physical SIM + eSIM.
9. Does it support eSIM?
Yes. Motorola’s official technical specification explicitly lists eSIM + physical SIM.
10. What operating system did it launch with?
Android 15.
Snapdragon 8 Elite Performance
11. Which processor powers the Razr 60 Ultra?
The Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform.
12. What manufacturing process does it use?
A 3nm process.
13. How many CPU cores does it have?
Eight CPU cores.
14. What is the CPU configuration?
Motorola specifies 2 Prime cores + 6 Performance cores.
15. What is the maximum CPU clock?
Up to 4.32GHz.
16. What CPU architecture is used?
Snapdragon 8 Elite uses Qualcomm’s Oryon CPU architecture; Motorola’s product configuration reaches up to 4.32GHz.
17. Which GPU does it use?
Motorola officially lists a Qualcomm Adreno GPU; this Snapdragon 8 Elite configuration uses the Adreno 830 class GPU shown on your current table.
18. Does it contain dedicated AI hardware?
Yes. Motorola specifies the Qualcomm Hexagon NPU.
19. Is the processor flagship-class?
Yes. Motorola markets Snapdragon 8 Elite as the flagship performance platform of the Razr 60 Ultra.
20. Does Motorola make a performance claim against other flip phones?
Yes, Motorola marketed the Razr 60 Ultra as its highest-performance flip based on internal benchmark comparisons, with the usual lab-condition qualifications.
RAM & Storage
21. What kind of RAM does it use?
LPDDR5X.
22. How fast is the RAM?
Motorola’s product page specifies 9600Mbps LPDDR5X.
23. How much physical RAM is installed?
16GB.
24. Is 16GB virtual RAM?
No. It is physical LPDDR5X memory.
25. How much storage does this exact SKU have?
512GB.
26. What storage standard does it use?
UFS 4.0.
27. Is all 512GB available to the user?
No. Motorola notes that available user storage is less because the operating system, applications and system functions use part of it.
28. Can storage be expanded later?
Not through microSD.
29. Does Motorola sell other memory configurations?
Yes, configurations vary by region. Motorola specifically notes that RAM/storage availability can vary by market.
30. Is 16GB/512GB suitable for heavy multitasking?
It is Motorola’s high-memory configuration, combining flagship processing, 16GB LPDDR5X and UFS 4.0 storage.
Main Foldable Display
31. How large is the main display?
7.0 inches.
32. What display technology does it use?
Motorola specifies LTPO foldable AMOLED/pOLED technology.
33. What is the exact main-display resolution?
2992 × 1224 pixels.
34. What is the pixel density?
Approximately 464 PPI.
35. What is the aspect ratio?
22:9.
36. What is the maximum refresh rate?
Up to 165Hz.
37. Is 165Hz always active?
No. Motorola notes that actual refresh rate can vary depending on content, app limitations and device settings.
38. What is the main-display touch rate?
Motorola lists approximately 130Hz normal touch sampling and up to 300Hz in game mode.
39. Does the main display support HDR10+?
Yes.
40. Does it support Dolby Vision?
Yes.
Brightness, Color & External Display
41. What is the main-display peak brightness?
Up to 4500 nits peak in qualifying scenarios.
42. Does the whole screen remain at 4500 nits?
No. Motorola identifies this as a peak-brightness figure reached under specific conditions.
43. How many colors does the panel support?
Motorola specifies 10-bit color.
44. What color gamut does the main display cover?
Motorola lists 120% DCI-P3 for the internal display.
45. Is the display PANTONE Validated?
Motorola markets the display with PANTONE Validated colors.
46. How large is the external display?
4.0 inches.
47. What is the external-display resolution?
1272 × 1080 pixels.
48. What is its pixel density?
Approximately 417 PPI.
49. Does the external display also reach 165Hz?
Yes, up to 165Hz.
50. What is the external-display peak brightness?
Up to 3000 nits.
External Display & Protection
51. Does the external display support HDR10+?
Yes.
52. Does the external display support Dolby Vision?
Yes.
53. What protects the outer display?
Corning Gorilla Glass Ceramic.
54. Does Motorola publish durability testing for the glass?
Yes. Motorola cites Corning-controlled drop testing, while explicitly noting actual results can vary.
55. Can full apps run on the external display?
Motorola promotes broad app access, customizable panels and moto ai functions from the external display.
56. Can notifications be handled without opening the phone?
Yes. Motorola specifically promotes notification management from the external screen.
57. Does moto ai work with the external screen?
Yes, supported moto ai experiences are integrated into the external-display experience, subject to software, account, language and region.
58. Does it support Face Unlock?
Yes.
59. Where is the fingerprint reader?
It uses a side-mounted fingerprint reader.
60. Does it include ThinkShield security?
Yes. Motorola lists ThinkShield.
Design, Fold & Durability
61. What are the dimensions when open?
Approximately 73.99 × 171.48 × 7.19mm.
62. What are the dimensions when folded?
Approximately 73.99 × 88.12 × 15.69mm.
63. How much does it weigh?
Approximately 199g.
64. What water/dust rating does it have?
IP48.
65. What does IP48 mean on this Razr?
Motorola says it is tested for immersion in up to 1.5m of still fresh water for up to 30 minutes and for protection against solid objects larger than 1mm.
66. Is it waterproof?
No. Motorola explicitly says it is not waterproof or dust proof, and resistance can decrease with normal wear.
67. Can it be charged when wet?
No. Motorola specifically advises not to charge a wet phone.
68. Does the hinge use reinforced material?
Motorola promotes a titanium plate within the hinge structure and compares its strength with surgical-grade stainless steel under its test methodology.
69. Does the rear finish vary by color?
Yes. Motorola’s support sheet lists rear finishes including Alcantara, FSC-certified wood, satin-inspired and leather-inspired materials, depending on version/color.
70. Should the exact Scarab rear material be specified without checking the unit?
I would verify the physical PANTONE Scarab stock before committing to one material name, because Motorola’s general technical sheet lists several color-dependent rear finishes.
Rear Camera System
71. How many rear cameras does the Razr 60 Ultra have?
Two rear cameras. Motorola’s “triple 50MP” marketing counts the 50MP selfie camera as the third camera.
72. What is the main rear camera?
A 50MP main camera.
73. What is the main-camera aperture?
f/1.8.
74. What is the main sensor size?
Approximately 1/1.56 inch.
75. What is the main-camera native pixel size?
Approximately 1.0μm.
76. Does the main camera have OIS?
Yes.
77. What is Quad Pixel mode?
Motorola combines pixel information to output approximately 12.6MP images using 2.0μm effective Quad Pixel sensitivity in supported modes.
78. Does the main camera support fast autofocus?
Motorola specifies Instant-all Pixel Focus.
79. Is camera color PANTONE Validated?
Yes. Motorola lists PANTONE Validated Colour and Skin Tones.
80. Does it have a physical telephoto camera?
No. There is no separate telephoto lens in the official two-rear-camera system.
Ultrawide, Macro & Selfie
81. What is the second rear camera?
A 50MP ultrawide + macro camera.
82. What is the ultrawide aperture?
f/2.0.
83. What is its native pixel size?
Approximately 0.6μm.
84. What is the ultrawide field of view?
Approximately 122°.
85. Does the ultrawide also support macro photography?
Yes. Motorola describes it as an Ultrawide + Macro camera.
86. What is the selfie-camera resolution?
50MP.
87. What is the selfie-camera aperture?
f/2.0.
88. What is its pixel size?
Approximately 0.64μm, with 12.5MP Quad Pixel output using approximately 1.28μm effective pixels.
89. So what does “triple 50MP camera” actually mean?
It means:
50MP Main Rear
50MP Ultrawide/Macro Rear
50MP Selfie
—not three cameras on the back.
90. Which camera has OIS?
Motorola specifically lists OIS on the 50MP main rear camera.
Video
91. Can the rear camera record 8K?
Yes, up to 8K at 30fps. Motorola’s official support documentation lists this recording mode.
92. Can it record normal 4K60?
Yes, 4K UHD at 30/60fps is supported.
93. What is 4K120 used for?
Motorola lists 4K120 as a slow-motion mode, rather than the standard everyday video mode.
94. Does it support FHD slow motion?
Yes, including 1080p at 120/240fps.
95. Does it support Dolby Vision video?
Yes. Motorola specifically promotes Dolby Vision video enhancements.
Battery, Charging & Connectivity
96. What is the battery capacity?
4700mAh.
97. How fast is wired charging?
Up to 68W TurboPower. Motorola says a full charge can take around 40 minutes under Charge Boost laboratory conditions with compatible equipment.
98. Does it support wireless charging?
Yes, up to 30W wireless charging with compatible Motorola equipment.
99. Does it support reverse charging?
Yes. Motorola lists 5W reverse charging.
100. What other connectivity and audio features should buyers know?
Motorola officially lists Wi-Fi 7, Wi-Fi 6/6E depending on region, 2.4/5GHz and region-dependent 6GHz Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, GPS/GLONASS/Galileo/QZSS/BeiDou, USB Type-C 2.0, dual stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos with Spatial Sound, Snapdragon Sound, three microphones, no FM radio, side fingerprint reader and physical SIM + eSIM support on the EMEA configuration.
Factory-unlocked status does not guarantee activation with every carrier. Motorola lists a broad LTE/5G band set, including many frequencies used in the United States, but actual activation can depend on the exact regional model, IMEI eligibility, VoLTE/VoNR/IMS provisioning, carrier certification, eSIM policy and network configuration.