
🛒 Recommended Accessories
MyWorldPhone.com
POCO F7 Ultra 5G
Ultrapower Performance. Gaming Beast. Yellow Edition.
Experience flagship-level speed, ultra-smooth gaming, and pro-grade photography with the powerful POCO F7 Ultra.
Why POCO F7 Ultra Stands Out
Snapdragon 8 Elite
Top-tier 3nm performance
VisionBoost D7
Ultra-smooth gaming
2K AMOLED Display
120Hz fluid visuals
HyperCharge
120W wired + 50W wireless
Elite Flagship Power
Snapdragon 8 Elite with Oryon CPU delivers unmatched speed, efficiency, and smooth multitasking.
Gaming Without Limits
VisionBoost D7 chipset enhances graphics and delivers ultra-smooth 120FPS gameplay.
2K 120Hz Flow AMOLED
Enjoy crystal-clear visuals, vibrant colors, and ultra-smooth scrolling for a premium experience.
50MP Triple Camera System
Capture stunning photos with OIS and a floating telephoto lens for detailed shots in any scenario.
Power That Keeps Up
5300mAh battery with ultra-fast wired and wireless charging keeps you going all day.
Premium & Durable
Glass back with metal frame and IP68 rating ensures durability with a premium finish.
Unlocked Global 5G
Dual SIM unlocked device compatible with GSM networks worldwide including T-Mobile, Mint, and Tello.
Important Compatibility Information
- Compatible with GSM carriers worldwide
- Not compatible with CDMA carriers (Verizon, Sprint)
- Supports 4G LTE and 5G networks (carrier dependent)
- Please confirm compatibility before purchase
Why Buy from MyWorldPhone?
With over 25 years of experience, MyWorldPhone ships from New York with same-day handling and offers a wide selection of unlocked smartphones.
Get the POCO F7 Ultra Today
Shop now at MyWorldPhone.com and experience flagship performance and gaming power.
| Network | Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 2100 | |
| 4G bands | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66 | |
| 5G bands | 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
| Launch | Announced | 2025, March 27 |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2025, March 27 |
| Body | Dimensions | 160.3 x 75 x 8.4 mm (6.31 x 2.95 x 0.33 in) |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 212 g (7.48 oz) | |
| Build | Glass front (Shield Glass), glass back, aluminum frame | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | |
| IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 2.5m for 30 min) |
| Display | Type | AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 1800 nits (HBM), 3200 nits (peak) |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~89.3% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 1440 x 3200 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~526 ppi density) | |
| Protection | Poco Shield Glass |
| Platform | OS | Android 15, HyperOS 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) | |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M) | |
| GPU | Adreno 830 |
| Memory | Card slot | No |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM | |
| UFS 4.1 |
| Main Camera | Triple | 50 MP, f/1.6, 24mm (wide), 1/1.55", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.0, 60mm (telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF (10cm - ∞), OIS, 2.5x optical zoom 32 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.42", 0.64µm |
|---|---|---|
| Features | Color spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama | |
| Video | 8K@24fps, 4K@24/30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/960fps, 720p@1920fps, gyro-EIS |
| Selfie camera | Single | 32 MP, f/2.0, 24mm, (wide), 1/3.42", 0.64µm |
|---|---|---|
| Features | HDR | |
| Video | 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS |
| Sound | Loudspeaker | Yes, with stereo speakers |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | No | |
| 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res Wireless audio Snapdragon Sound |
| Comms | WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 6.0, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, LHDC 5 | |
| Positioning | GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC (L5) | |
| NFC | Yes | |
| Infrared port | Yes | |
| Radio | No | |
| USB | USB Type-C, OTG |
| Features | Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
|---|
| Battery | Type | 5300 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 120W wired, PD3.0, QC3+, 100% in 34 min 50W wireless |
| Misc | Colors | Black, Yellow |
|---|---|---|
| Models | 24122RKC7G |
| Tests | Performance | AnTuTu: 2580520 (v10) GeekBench: 8887 (v6) 3DMark: 6204 (Wild Life Extreme) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 1506 nits max brightness (measured) | |
| Loudspeaker | -24.7 LUFS (Very good) |
| Warranty | No Warranty |
|---|
| 1pcs | Xiaomi Poco F7 Ultra 5G |
| 1pcs | Battery. |
| 1pcs | Home Charger. |
| 1pcs | Headphone. |
| 1pcs | Data Cable. |
| 1pcs | User Manual. |
1. Which exact phone is this?
This is the POCO F7 Ultra 5G with 12GB RAM, 256GB storage and Yellow finish.
2. Is Yellow an official color?
Yes. POCO officially offers Black and Yellow.
3. Is 12GB + 256GB an official configuration?
Yes. The Global configurations are 12GB+256GB and 16GB+512GB.
4. What RAM technology does it use?
LPDDR5X.
5. What storage technology does it use?
UFS 4.1, with Xiaomi noting that UFS 4.1 functionality was distributed through OTA.
6. What Memory Extension settings apply to this exact 12GB/256GB version?
4GB, 6GB, 8GB or 12GB.
7. Does Memory Extension turn it into 24GB physical RAM?
No. Physical RAM remains 12GB LPDDR5X; virtual memory uses internal storage.
8. What UFS Storage Extension does the 256GB model support?
8GB.
9. Does it support a microSD card?
No.
10. Does it support eSIM?
No. It uses two physical Nano-SIMs.
Snapdragon 8 Elite
11. Which processor powers it?
Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform.
12. What process node is used?
3nm.
13. How many CPU cores are there?
Eight.
14. What CPU architecture is used?
Qualcomm Oryon.
15. What is the CPU configuration?
2 Prime cores up to 4.32GHz + 6 Performance cores up to 3.53GHz.
16. What is the maximum CPU clock?
Up to 4.32GHz.
17. Which GPU does POCO officially state?
A Qualcomm Adreno GPU.
18. Should the retail page use “Adreno 830”?
For manufacturer-only copy, I would use Qualcomm Adreno GPU, since that is POCO’s device-specific wording.
19. Does it include dedicated AI processing?
Yes. POCO lists the Qualcomm AI Engine.
20. Is it a flagship-class chipset?
Yes. POCO positions Snapdragon 8 Elite as the core flagship-performance platform of the F7 Ultra.
VisionBoost D7, gaming & cooling
21. What is VisionBoost D7?
It is POCO’s dedicated graphics-boost chipset used alongside Snapdragon 8 Elite.
22. What manufacturing process does VisionBoost D7 use?
POCO states 12nm.
23. What gaming features does VisionBoost D7 provide?
POCO promotes 2K Super Resolution, 120FPS Smart Frame Rate and Game HDR in supported scenarios.
24. Does every game automatically run at 120fps?
No. POCO qualifies those features by supported game, software and conditions.
25. Does it support WildBoost?
Yes—WildBoost Optimization 4.0.
26. What is the cooling system?
LiquidCool Technology 4.0 with a 3D Dual-channel IceLoop system.
27. How large is the IceLoop system?
Approximately 5400mm².
28. How many temperature sensors are used?
15 temperature sensors.
29. Does the cooling system have separate thermal channels?
Yes. POCO describes dedicated thermal loops for the SoC and camera.
30. Can the phone still get warm?
Yes. Gaming, fast charging, high-resolution video and 5G can still create significant heat; cooling manages it rather than eliminating it.
2K AMOLED display
31. How large is the screen?
6.67 inches.
32. Is the screen flat or curved?
Flat.
33. Is it a flexible AMOLED panel?
Yes. Xiaomi identifies the panel itself as flexible while the visible screen is flat.
34. What is the resolution?
3200 × 1440 WQHD+.
35. Does POCO market it as 2K?
Yes.
36. What is the pixel density?
526 PPI.
37. What is the official screen-to-body ratio?
93.69%.
38. What is the maximum refresh rate?
Up to 120Hz.
39. What is the normal touch sampling rate?
Up to 480Hz.
40. What is the maximum instantaneous gaming touch rate?
Up to 2560Hz in Game Turbo.
Brightness, HDR & eye comfort
41. What is the HBM brightness?
Up to 1800 nits.
42. What is the local peak brightness?
Up to 3200 nits, applying to roughly 25% of the display under qualifying conditions.
43. What manual brightness does Xiaomi give?
About 600 nits, or up to around 800 nits with Sunlight Mode.
44. What is the minimum brightness?
About 2 nits.
45. How many colors does it support?
12-bit / approximately 68.7 billion colors.
46. What is the contrast ratio?
5,000,000:1.
47. Does it support HDR10+?
Yes.
48. Does it support Dolby Vision?
Yes.
49. What is the correct dimming description?
POCO specifies up to 3840Hz PWM, while Xiaomi’s detailed documentation distinguishes DC dimming at higher brightness from PWM operation at lower brightness.
50. What protects the display?
POCO Shield Glass in the consumer specification.
Yellow design & durability
51. What are the dimensions?
160.26 × 74.95 × 8.39mm.
52. How much does it weigh?
212g.
53. What rear construction does the Yellow version use?
POCO markets a premium glass back with gloss-matte finish.
54. Does it have a metal frame?
Yes. POCO markets a metal middle-frame design.
55. What does Xiaomi call the rear-shell material?
Panda-X 2.
56. What protects the camera lenses?
Corning Gorilla Glass 5.
57. What IP rating does it have?
IP68.
58. What immersion test does POCO publish?
Static freshwater up to 2.5m for up to 30 minutes under defined laboratory conditions.
59. Does IP68 mean waterproof?
No. Resistance is based on controlled testing and may decline with wear or damage.
60. Should the Yellow glass design be marketed prominently?
Yes. The premium glass/gloss-matte finish is an official POCO design feature and helps visually distinguish the Yellow SKU.
Triple rear camera system
61. How many rear cameras does the F7 Ultra have?
Three.
62. What are the three cameras?
50MP main + 50MP floating telephoto + 32MP ultrawide.
63. What is the main-camera sensor?
Light Fusion 800, supplied by OmniVision.
64. What is its sensor size?
1/1.55 inch.
65. What is its aperture?
f/1.6.
66. What pixel size does POCO advertise?
Approximately 2.0µm after 4-in-1 pixel combining.
67. Does the main camera have OIS?
Yes.
68. How many lens elements does it use?
6P.
69. Which sensor does the telephoto camera use?
Samsung S5KJN5.
70. What is the telephoto resolution?
50MP.
Telephoto, ultrawide & selfie
71. What is the telephoto focal length?
60mm equivalent.
72. What optical zoom does it provide?
2.5× optical zoom.
73. What is the telephoto aperture?
f/2.0.
74. Does the telephoto have OIS?
Yes.
75. Can it shoot close-up telemacro images?
Yes. Xiaomi documents focusing down to approximately 10cm.
76. What is the ultrawide resolution?
32MP.
77. Which sensor does the ultrawide use?
Samsung S5KKD1.
78. What is its field of view?
POCO markets approximately 120°.
79. What is the front-camera resolution?
32MP. Your top MyWorldPhone field is correct.
80. What exact front-camera sensor specification does Xiaomi give?
Samsung S5KKD1, 1/3.44", f/2.0, fixed focus, 0.64µm native / 1.28µm 4-in-1.
Video
81. What is the maximum rear-video resolution?
8K at 24fps.
82. Does it support 4K60?
Yes.
83. Does the main camera support stabilization?
Yes, with OIS and EIS support across documented modes.
84. Does the telephoto support stabilization?
Yes.
85. Does the ultrawide have a physical OIS module?
No physical OIS is listed for the ultrawide; it relies on electronic stabilization in supported video use.
86. What is the maximum front-video resolution?
1080p60.
87. Does it have Director Mode?
Yes.
88. Does it support slow motion?
Yes, with multiple frame-rate options documented by POCO.
89. Does it use computational photography?
Yes. POCO markets its POCO AISP computational-imaging platform.
90. Is the physical telephoto still only 2.5× even when higher zoom is advertised?
Yes. Higher zoom levels are computational/digital; the physical telephoto position is 2.5×.
Battery, charging & connectivity
91. What is the battery capacity?
5300mAh, using a single lithium-polymer cell.
92. What is the maximum wired charging speed?
120W HyperCharge.
93. How quickly does POCO claim it can fully charge?
About 34 minutes to 100% under POCO laboratory conditions.
94. Does it support wireless charging?
Yes—up to 50W Wireless HyperCharge.
95. What wireless full-charge time does POCO advertise?
About 75 minutes to 100% under its laboratory conditions.
96. Does it support reverse wireless charging?
Yes. Xiaomi confirms the feature but does not give a wattage in this technical FAQ.
97. What battery-longevity claim does POCO make?
POCO says the battery is designed to retain at least 80% capacity after 1,600 charging cycles under its internal testing.
98. What Wi-Fi does it support?
Wi-Fi 7 on 2.4GHz and 5GHz; 6GHz is explicitly unsupported. It also supports 2×2 MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct and wireless display.
99. What Bluetooth version does it use?
Bluetooth 6.0, with official support for SBC, AAC, aptX, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, LDAC, LHDC, LC3, ASHA and Auracast; Xiaomi’s materials also document aptX Lossless support for this model.
100. What other major connectivity features are included?
It supports Dual Nano-SIM, no eSIM, VoLTE, VoNR, VoWi-Fi, Dual 5G standby, NFC, IR blaster, dual-frequency GNSS, ultrasonic fingerprint recognition, Type-C/OTG, external drives up to 2TB, no DisplayPort Alt Mode and no wired video output.
Factory-unlocked status does not guarantee activation on every carrier. POCO’s Global model has broad LTE/5G band support, but actual service can still depend on the exact regional version, IMEI eligibility, carrier certification, VoLTE/VoNR/IMS provisioning and current carrier policy.